Committee attendance

Accounts and Audit, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Berryman 2
Councillor Susan Bibby 2
Councillor Louise Edge 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 2
Councillor Jonathan Hill 1
Councillor Stuart Hirst 1
Councillor Richard Newmark 1
Councillor David Peat 2
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 1
Councillor Richard Sherras 2
Councillor Kerry Fletcher 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 4
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 4
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 4
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 4
Councillor Richard Bennett 2
Councillor David Berryman 3
Councillor Susan Bibby 4
Councillor David Birtwhistle 4
Councillor Alison Brown 4
Councillor Ian Brown 3
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 4
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 3
Councillor Judith Clark 4
Councillor Louise Edge 4
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 4
Councillor Mark French 4
Councillor Jonathan Hill 4
Councillor Mark Hindle 4
Councillor Stuart Hirst 4
Councillor Brian Holden 3
Councillor Simon Hore 4
Councillor Angeline Humphreys 3
Councillor Ged Mirfin 4
Councillor Richard Newmark 4
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 4
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 4
Councillor David Peat 4
Councillor Sarah Rainford 4
Councillor Mary Robinson 3
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 4
Councillor Jennifer (Jenni) Schumann 4
Councillor Gary Scott 4
Councillor Richard Sherras 2
Councillor Robert Thompson 4
Councillor Steve Farmer 4
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 3
Councillor Robin Walsh 4
Economic Development, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Bennett 0
Councillor David Berryman 2
Councillor David Birtwhistle 2
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 2
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 0
Councillor Judith Clark 2
Councillor Louise Edge 1
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 2
Councillor Mark French 1
Councillor Stuart Hirst 2
Councillor Simon Hore 0
Councillor Ged Mirfin 2
Councillor Robert Thompson 2
Councillor Steve Farmer 2
Emergency, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 5
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 1
Councillor Alison Brown 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 5
Councillor Stuart Hirst 1
Councillor Simon Hore 5
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 1
Councillor Robert Thompson 1
Policy and Finance, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor David Berryman 3
Councillor Susan Bibby 3
Councillor Alison Brown 2
Councillor Judith Clark 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 3
Councillor Mark French 2
Councillor Jonathan Hill 3
Councillor Mark Hindle 3
Councillor Stuart Hirst 3
Councillor Simon Hore 2
Councillor David Peat 3
Councillor Robert Thompson 1
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 2
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 3