Committee attendance

Accounts and Audit, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Berryman 2
Councillor Susan Bibby 2
Councillor Judith Clark 0
Councillor Louise Edge 1
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 1
Councillor Jonathan Hill 1
Councillor Stuart Hirst 1
Councillor Richard Newmark 1
Councillor David Peat OBE 2
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 1
Councillor Richard Sherras 2
Councillor Robin Walsh 1
Councillor Kerry Fletcher 1
Community Services, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 2
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 0
Councillor David Birtwhistle 2
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 2
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 2
Councillor Angeline Humphreys 2
Councillor Ged Mirfin 2
Councillor Richard Newmark 2
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 2
Councillor Sarah Rainford 1
Councillor Mary Robinson 2
Councillor Jennifer (Jenni) Schumann 2
Councillor Gary Scott 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 4
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 4
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 4
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 4
Councillor Richard Bennett 2
Councillor David Berryman 3
Councillor Susan Bibby 4
Councillor David Birtwhistle 4
Councillor Alison Brown 4
Councillor Ian Brown 3
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 4
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 2
Councillor Judith Clark 3
Councillor Louise Edge 4
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 3
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 4
Councillor Mark French 4
Councillor Jonathan Hill 4
Councillor Mark Hindle 4
Councillor Stuart Hirst 4
Councillor Brian Holden 3
Councillor Simon Hore 4
Councillor Angeline Humphreys 3
Councillor Ged Mirfin 4
Councillor Richard Newmark 4
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 4
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 4
Councillor David Peat OBE 4
Councillor Sarah Rainford 3
Councillor Mary Robinson 4
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 3
Councillor Jennifer (Jenni) Schumann 4
Councillor Gary Scott 4
Councillor Richard Sherras 3
Councillor Robert Thompson 3
Councillor Steve Farmer 4
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 3
Councillor Robin Walsh 3
Health and Housing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 2
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 1
Councillor Ian Brown 2
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 1
Councillor Jonathan Hill 1
Councillor Mark Hindle 2
Councillor Brian Holden 1
Councillor Ged Mirfin 2
Councillor Richard Newmark 1
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 1
Councillor David Peat OBE 1
Councillor Mary Robinson 2
Councillor Richard Sherras 2
Councillor Steve Farmer 2
Councillor Robin Walsh 1
Councillor Kerry Fletcher 2
Licensing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 2
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 2
Councillor Richard Bennett 1
Councillor Ian Brown 1
Councillor Simon Hore 2
Councillor Angeline Humphreys 2
Councillor Richard Newmark 2
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 1
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 1
Councillor Sarah Rainford 1
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 2
Councillor Gary Scott 2
Councillor Steve Farmer 2
Councillor Robin Walsh 2
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 2
Policy and Finance, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor David Berryman 3
Councillor Susan Bibby 3
Councillor Alison Brown 2
Councillor Judith Clark 1
Councillor Louise Edge 1
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 3
Councillor Mark French 3
Councillor Jonathan Hill 3
Councillor Mark Hindle 3
Councillor Stuart Hirst 2
Councillor Simon Hore 3
Councillor Richard Newmark 1
Councillor David Peat OBE 3
Councillor Robert Thompson 1
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 2
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 3