Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 4
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 4
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 3
Councillor Richard Bennett 3
Councillor David Berryman 4
Councillor Susan Bibby 4
Councillor David Birtwhistle 3
Councillor Alison Brown 4
Councillor Ian Brown 4
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 3
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 3
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 2
Councillor Judith Clark 3
Councillor Louise Edge 3
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 3
Councillor Steve Farmer 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 4
Councillor Mark French 4
Councillor Jonathan Hill 4
Councillor Bridget Hilton 1
Councillor Mark Hindle 4
Councillor Stuart Hirst 4
Councillor Brian Holden 3
Councillor Simon Hore 4
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 2
Councillor Angeline Humphreys 2
Councillor Allan Knox 2
Councillor Susan Knox 1
Councillor Ged Mirfin 4
Councillor Richard Newmark 3
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 4
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 4
Councillor David Peat 4
Councillor Sarah Rainford 2
Councillor Mary Robinson 3
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 4
Councillor Jennifer (Jenni) Schumann 4
Councillor Gary Scott 3
Councillor Richard Sherras 4
Councillor Robert Thompson 4
Councillor Robin Walsh 2
Economic Development, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Bennett 0
Councillor David Berryman 2
Councillor David Birtwhistle 1
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 2
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 1
Councillor Judith Clark 1
Councillor Louise Edge 2
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 2
Councillor Steve Farmer 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 2
Councillor Mark French 2
Councillor Stuart Hirst 2
Councillor Simon Hore 2
Councillor Ged Mirfin 2
Councillor Robert Thompson 2
Emergency, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 3
Councillor David Berryman 1
Councillor Louise Edge 1
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 2
Councillor Stuart Hirst 1
Councillor Simon Hore 3
Councillor Allan Knox 1
Councillor Richard Newmark 1
Councillor Robert Thompson 1
Personnel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor Richard Bennett 1
Councillor Susan Bibby 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 1
Councillor Mark Hindle 2
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 2
Councillor David Peat 2
Councillor Sarah Rainford 0
Councillor Jennifer (Jenni) Schumann 1
Councillor Robert Thompson 1
Policy and Finance, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor David Berryman 2
Councillor Susan Bibby 2
Councillor Alison Brown 2
Councillor Judith Clark 1
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 2
Councillor Mark French 2
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 1
Councillor Jonathan Hill 2
Councillor Mark Hindle 2
Councillor Stuart Hirst 1
Councillor Simon Hore 1
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 2
Councillor Allan Knox 0
Councillor Ged Mirfin 2
Councillor David Peat 2
Councillor Robert Thompson 2
Councillor Robin Walsh 1