Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 4
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 4
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 4
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 4
Councillor Richard Bennett 2
Councillor David Berryman 3
Councillor Susan Bibby 4
Councillor David Birtwhistle 4
Councillor Alison Brown 4
Councillor Ian Brown 3
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 4
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 3
Councillor Judith Clark 4
Councillor Louise Edge 4
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 4
Councillor Mark French 4
Councillor Jonathan Hill 4
Councillor Mark Hindle 4
Councillor Stuart Hirst 4
Councillor Brian Holden 3
Councillor Simon Hore 4
Councillor Angeline Humphreys 3
Councillor Ged Mirfin 4
Councillor Richard Newmark 4
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 4
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 4
Councillor David Peat 4
Councillor Sarah Rainford 4
Councillor Mary Robinson 3
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 4
Councillor Jennifer (Jenni) Schumann 4
Councillor Gary Scott 4
Councillor Richard Sherras 2
Councillor Robert Thompson 4
Councillor Steve Farmer 4
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 3
Councillor Robin Walsh 4
Parish Councils Liaison, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 0
Councillor David Berryman 1
Councillor Susan Bibby 1
Councillor David Birtwhistle 1
Councillor Alison Brown 1
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 1
Councillor Jonathan Hill 1
Councillor Brian Holden 1
Councillor Simon Hore 1
Councillor David Peat 1
Councillor Gary Scott 1
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 1
Councillor Robin Walsh 1
Planning and Development, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 6
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 2
Councillor Alison Brown 7
Councillor Ian Brown 7
Councillor Robert (Bob) Buller 4
Councillor Stuart Carefoot 4
Councillor Judith Clark 5
Councillor Louise Edge 7
Councillor Mark French 6
Councillor Brian Holden 4
Councillor Angeline Humphreys 4
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 6
Councillor Mary Robinson 2
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 6
Councillor Richard Sherras 7
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 6
Councillor Kerry Fletcher 2
Policy and Finance, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor David Berryman 3
Councillor Susan Bibby 3
Councillor Alison Brown 2
Councillor Judith Clark 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 3
Councillor Mark French 2
Councillor Jonathan Hill 3
Councillor Mark Hindle 3
Councillor Stuart Hirst 3
Councillor Simon Hore 2
Councillor David Peat 3
Councillor Robert Thompson 1
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 2
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 3