Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Atkinson 2
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 2
Councillor Jan Alcock JP 2
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 2
Councillor Susan Bibby 2
Councillor David Birtwhistle 2
Councillor Ian Brown 2
Councillor Louise Edge 2
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 2
Councillor Mark French 2
Councillor Jonathan Hill 2
Councillor Mark Hindle 2
Councillor Stuart Hirst 2
Councillor Simon Hore 1
Councillor Richard Newmark 1
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 2
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 2
Councillor Mary Robinson 2
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 2
Councillor Gary Scott 2
Councillor Steve Farmer 2
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 2
Councillor Robin Walsh 2
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 1
Councillor Derek Brocklehurst 2
Councillor Rachael Ray 2
Councillor Kieren Spencer 2
Councillor Lee Jameson 2
Councillor Nicholas Stubbs 2
Councillor Gaye McCrum 2
Councillor Malcolm Peplow 2
Councillor Ryan Corney 2
Councillor Charles McFall 1
Councillor Michael Graveston 2
Councillor Karl Barnsley 2
Councillor Sophie Cowman 2
Councillor John Atherton 1
Councillor Aaron Wilkins-Odudu 2
Councillor Lee Street 2
Licensing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 2
Councillor Ian Brown 2
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 1
Councillor Mark French 1
Councillor Richard Newmark 1
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 1
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 2
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 1
Councillor Gary Scott 2
Councillor Steve Farmer 2
Councillor Robin Walsh 2
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 2
Councillor Derek Brocklehurst 2
Councillor Kieren Spencer 2
Councillor Malcolm Peplow 2
Councillor Michael Graveston 2
Councillor Lee Street 1
Parish Councils Liaison, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Birtwhistle 2
Councillor Mark French 1
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 1
Councillor Mary Robinson 1
Councillor Gary Scott 2
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 3
Councillor Robin Walsh 3
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 1
Councillor Derek Brocklehurst 2
Councillor Nicholas Stubbs 3
Councillor Gaye McCrum 0
Councillor Malcolm Peplow 2
Councillor Charles McFall 1
Councillor Karl Barnsley 2
Councillor Sophie Cowman 2
Personnel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Bibby 2
Councillor David Birtwhistle 2
Councillor Rosemary (Rosie) Elms 2
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 0
Councillor Simon Hore 2
Councillor Donna O'Rourke 1
Councillor Steve Farmer 1
Councillor Derek Brocklehurst 1
Councillor Lee Jameson 1
Councillor Ryan Corney 1
Councillor Karl Barnsley 2
Planning and Development, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stella Brunskill JP 5
Councillor Anthony (Tony) Austin 5
Councillor Susan Bibby 4
Councillor Ian Brown 5
Councillor Louise Edge 4
Councillor Stewart Fletcher 3
Councillor Mark French 5
Councillor Simon Hore 5
Councillor Simon O'Rourke 4
Councillor James (Jim) Rogerson 3
Councillor Kevin Horkin MBE 3
Councillor Gaynor Hibbert 2
Councillor Derek Brocklehurst 3
Councillor Kieren Spencer 5
Councillor Lee Jameson 4
Councillor Nicholas Stubbs 5
Councillor Malcolm Peplow 2